Meet Our Team


Leadership Team

Mrs L. Banks

Mrs L. Banks

Executive Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C. Snowden

Mrs C. Snowden

Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead and English Lead

Mrs O. Hassall

Mrs O. Hassall

Leader of Learning Year 5 & Year 6
Maths Lead

Mrs. J. Liley

Mrs. J. Liley

SENCO
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 


Office and Site Team

Mrs T. Fletcher

Mrs T. Fletcher

Office Support Manager

Mrs J. Hayward

Mrs J. Hayward

Clerical Assistant

Ms A. Cox

Ms A. Cox

Clerical Assistant

Mr M. Wood

Mr M. Wood

Sites and Buildings Manager

 

 

Reception Team

Miss A. Stanford

Miss A. Stanford

RAS Class Teacher
PSHE Lead

Mrs M. Fellows

Mrs M. Fellows

RMF/LP Class Teacher
Art Lead

Miss L. Percival

Miss L. Percival

RMF/LP Class Teacher
D&T Lead

Miss J. Abberley

Miss J. Abberley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z. Blundell

Mrs Z. Blundell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Rotchell

Mrs K. Rotchell

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 1 Team

Miss R. Eustace

Miss R. Eustace

1RE Class Teacher
RWinc Lead

Mr L. Morrissey

Mr L. Morrissey

1LM Class Teacher
PE Lead

Miss H. Miles

Miss H. Miles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Ali

Mrs S. Ali

Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Palmer

Miss A. Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Miss C. King

Miss C. King

Teaching Assistant

 


Year 2 Team

Miss C. Snape

Miss C. Snape

2CS Class Teacher
Science Lead

Miss R. Kaur

Miss R. Kaur

2RK Class Teacher

Mrs N. Allen

Mrs N. Allen

Teaching Assistant

Miss S. Turner

Miss S. Turner

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 3 Team

Mr P. Bayliss

Mr P. Bayliss

3PB Class Teacher
French Lead

Miss V. Waterfield

Miss V. Waterfield

3VW Class Teacher
Music Lead

Miss C. Davis

Miss C. Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. McDonald

Mrs K. McDonald

Teaching Assistant

Mr M. Hughes

Mr M. Hughes

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Team

Miss Ashley

Miss Ashley

4JA Class Teacher

Miss Nickolls

Miss Nickolls

4JN Class Teacher

Mrs M. Wortley

Mrs M. Wortley

Teaching assistant

Mrs J. Bate

Mrs J. Bate

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Team

Miss R. Martland

Miss R. Martland

5RM Class Teacher
History Lead

Miss T. McHenry

Miss T. McHenry

5TM Class Teacher
Curriculum and ICT Lead

Mr D. Roberts

Mr D. Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Sharrock

Mrs C. Sharrock

Teaching assistant


Year 6 Team

Mrs O. Hassall

Mrs O. Hassall

6OH Class Teacher
Maths Lead

Miss M. Robertson

Miss M. Robertson

6MR Class Teacher

Mrs K. Lees

Mrs K. Lees

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Brady

Mrs L. Brady

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Ridgway

Mrs C. Ridgway

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Astbury

Mrs T. Astbury

HLTA